?

Log in

offthewall21

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 10 entries

April 11th, 2007

12:43 pm: ps
just a heads up all my posts are gonna be at my communities and not on here anymore. so just check them out there if you want! love you girls
xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxoxo
<3
katie

March 20th, 2007

06:37 pm: purged.....again
okay so as usual i have failed at my fast because of my urge to binge and purge which i think that i am becoming addicted to which is sooo bad i know. i skipped my therapy appointment as usual but i feel bad for flaking but i just cant go. but i bought so enviga and its soooooooooooooo good.so im gona stick to my original plan and goals and just bear down these next few days.i will reach my my saturday goal, easily for sure. ill keep you up to date as usual. ill need motivation too. im really gonna have to rely on the community for support. i can do it! yes! stay positive. here i go wish me luck :)

Current Mood: determined
Current Music: rob arnie and dawn in the morning(best talk show ever)

March 19th, 2007

10:29 pm: day one
i was doing good today but then my mom made me eat and it sucked! i was doing sooooo good today too. ill just work hard tomorrow and the rest of this week.and i have to go to therapy tomorrow.boo.oh well. ill get back on track. all of you inspire me soooo much. i love all of you!best of luck:)
xoxo <3 katie

Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: rob arnie and dawn in the morning(best talk show ever)
06:03 pm: so embarassing

this is so embarassing to say but i need to get it out to open my eyes to how stupid and bad it is, im going to write out everything i ate during my 2 binges today. yes two binges.
#1
peanut butter toast.terayki chicken.white rice.10 cookies.5 pieces bread.more brown rice.orange chicken
threw most of that up
#2
10 cookies.mac and cheese.4 pieces toast with butter.pear.marshmellows.
threw almost all that up

yes, i know, this is so disgusting so stupid of me. that is so much gross food. ewi hate myself. im so gross. ew ew ew ew ew. im fasting for the next two days for sure.i hope when i wake up tomorrow i dont feel quite so gross. god i hate myself right now. the binging needs to stop here.now. this is horrible. i will now turn to this post and to all of you in the community next time i even consider or think about eating because it always leads to binging in my case. ew!

be stronger than i was.please.think thin

"because now i am already inside you. i am in your head, your heart, and your soul. the hunger pains you pretend to feel is me, inside of you."

xoxo
<3K



Current Mood: depresseddepressed
Current Music: this calling
03:51 pm: Fast Day 1
i havent had anything today. so ive been good. i really dont feel good though at all. ew im dying. so yeah i wont be writing anymore until i feel better. im gonna go pass out and not eat.

Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: rob arnie and dawn in the morning(best talk show ever)
01:57 pm: i now understand something
began to binge this morning but realized a ways into it that it just isnt worth it. ive worked so hard to get to this point now so why do this. so i stopped. im so happy i can control my binges now even after i start them i can tell myself to stop now before it gets even worse. i know i can reach my set goal. i hope all you girls can be as strong as i was able to be today. i know its all of you out there that inspire me everyday :)
i love you all. ill keep you updated daily :)
xoxo
k

Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: alexisonfire

March 18th, 2007

08:39 pm: day one

verrrrrrrrrrrry good day. very focused and very strong today.

2 marshmellow-50 cal
2 1/2 tbsp choc. chips(i need to stop doing that)- 176
toatal cal-225  

yes!



Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: bullet for my valentine

March 16th, 2007

08:54 pm: some thinspiration for you ladies


thinspiration020.jpgthinspiration019.jpgthinspiration014.jpgthinspiration012.jpgthinspiration002.jpgIt's simple: You decide once and for all that you aren't going to eat, and there are no further decisions to make. 

It's not deprivation, it's liberation. 

Feed the soul; let the body fast



Current Mood: indescribable
Current Music: bullet for my valentine
07:06 pm: okay so heres the deal
10 commandments courtesy of....x_livetobethin_x

The 10 ANA Commandments
1. If you aren't thin you aren't attractive.
2. Being thin is more important than being healthy.
3. You must buy clothes, style your hair, take laxatives, starve yourself, do anything to make yourself look thinner.
4. Thou shall not eat without feeling guilty.
5. Thou shall not eat fattening food without punishing oneself afterwards.
6. Thou shall count calories and restrict intake accordingly.
7. What the scale says is the most important thing.
8. Losing weight is good/gaining weight is bad.
9. You can never be too thin.
10. Being thin and not eating are signs of true will power and success


love it! thanks for this:) i hope this all helps girls.
i have set up a veryplanned out new goal to be reached by april 14th
this is very do able and not out of reach
lose 12 pounds by april14
thats 6 pounds by april first 
another 6 by april 14
i can sooooo do this with a few days of fasting mixed with under 400 cal days and exercise. 
im sticking to this even if i slip up and ill document everything on my journal as i do in my own personal food journal
#1 so i can feel help accountable 
#2 so you all can follow my progress if this interests you at all
#3 to possibly motivate all of you out there

good luck.stay strong.believe
aim: landoos
hit me up when you need 
xoxo
k



Current Mood: busy
Current Music: rob arnie and dawn in the morning(best talk show ever)
05:08 pm: already done
binge then purge.whats new.i hate myself.why do i do this.why

Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: all that remains
Powered by LiveJournal.com